We use cookies to provide you with a better service. Carry on browsing if you're happy with this, or find out how to manage cookies.

EPIC LIVE SPORT
FOR YOUR 
BUSINESS

  • RWC 2019 Official Broadcaster
  • LIVE action this summer including:
    Copa America & SSE Airtricity League
    Roland Garros, Wimbledon & European Games
    World Rugby U-20 Championship
  • Public, In-Room and Big Screen TV packages
  • Bi-monthly marketing collateral

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
20/09/19 Japan v Russia eir Sport 1
21/09/19 Australia v Fiji eir Sport 1
21/09/19 France v Argentina eir Sport 1
21/09/19 New Zealand v South Africa eir Sport 1
22/09/19 Italy v Namibia eir Sport 2
22/09/19 Ireland v Scotland eir Sport 1
22/09/19 England v Tonga eir Sport 1
23/09/19 Wales v Georgia eir Sport 1
24/09/19 Russia v Samoa eir Sport 1
25/09/19 Fiji v Uruguay eir Sport 1
26/09/19 Italy v Canada eir Sport 1
26/09/19 England v USA eir Sport 1
28/09/19 Argentina v Tonga eir Sport 2
28/09/19 Japan v Ireland eir Sport 1
28/09/19 South Africa v Namibia eir Sport 1
29/09/19 Georgia v Uruguay eir Sport 1
29/09/19 Australia v Wales eir Sport 1
30/09/19 Scotland v Samoa eir Sport 1
02/10/19 France v USA eir Sport 1
02/10/19 New Zealand v Canada eir Sport 1
03/10/19 Georgia v Fiji eir Sport 1
03/10/19 Ireland v Russia eir Sport 1
04/10/19 South Africa v Italy eir Sport 1
05/10/19 Australia v Uruguay eir Sport 1
05/10/19 England v Argentina eir Sport 1
05/10/19 Japan v Samoa eir Sport 1
06/10/19 New Zealand v Namibia eir Sport 1
06/10/19 France v Tonga eir Sport 1
08/10/19 South Africa v Canada eir Sport 1
09/10/19 Argentina v USA eir Sport 1
09/10/19 Scotland v Russia eir Sport 1
09/10/19 Wales v Fiji eir Sport 1
11/10/19 Australia v Georgia eir Sport 1
12/10/19 England v France eir Sport 1
12/10/19 Ireland v Samoa eir Sport 1
13/10/19 Namibia v Canada eir Sport 1
13/10/19 USA v Tonga eir Sport 1
13/10/19 Wales v Uruguay eir Sport 1
13/10/19 Japan v Scotland eir Sport 1
19/10/19 Winner Pool C v Runner-Up Pool D eir Sport 1
19/10/19 Winner Pool B v Runner-Up Pool A eir Sport 1
20/10/19 Winner Pool D v Runner-Up Pool C eir Sport 1
20/10/19 Winner Pool A v Runner-Up Pool B eir Sport 1
26/10/19 Winner QF 1 v Winner QFl 2 eir Sport 1
27/10/19 Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4 eir Sport 1
01/11/20 Bronze Final eir Sport 1
02/11/20 Final eir Sport 1

Watch All 48 games live on

BIG SCREEN
EVENTS

  • RWC 2019 licensor
  • Outdoor Screens
  • Cinemas, Offices and more
  • LIVE and exclusive sport

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONS CUP 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
21/12/19 Fiorentina v Benfica eir Sport 2

SSE AIRTRICITY LEAGUE 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
13/10/19 Cork City v Shamrock Rovers eir Sport 1
13/10/19 Sligo Rovers v Bohemian eir Sport 1

2021 U21 EURO QUALIFIERS 2021

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
13/10/19 Rep Ireland v Armenia eir sport
13/10/19 Rep Ireland v Italy eir sport
19/10/19 Rep Ireland v Sweden eir sport
19/10/19 Rep Ireland v Iceland eir Sport
20/10/19 Italy v Rep Ireland eir sport

GUINNESS PRO14 2019-20

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
27/09/19 Toyota Cheetahs v Glasgow Warriors eir sport 2
27/09/19 Ulster Rugby v Ospreys Rugby eir sport 1
28/09/19 Munster Rugby v Dragons eir sport 1
28/09/19 Isuzu Southern Kings v Cardiff Blues eir sport 2
28/09/19 Benetton Rugby v Leinster Rugby eir sport 1
28/09/19 Edinburgh Rugby v Zebre Rugby Club eir sport 2
04/10/19 Leinster Rugby v Ospreys Rugby eir sport 1
04/10/19 Glasgow Warriors v Scarlets eir sport 2
05/10/19 Isuzu Southern Kings v Munster Rugby eir sport 1
05/10/19 Zebre Rugby Club v Dragons eir sport 2
05/10/19 Toyota Cheetahs v Ulster Rugby eir sport 1
05/10/19 Cardiff Blues v Edinburgh Rugby eir sport 2
11/10/19 Leinster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby eir sport 1
12/10/19 Scarlets v Zebre Rugby Club eir sport 2
12/10/19 Isuzu Southern Kings v Ulster Rugby eir sport 1
12/10/19 Toyota Cheetahs v Munster Rugby eir sport 1
12/10/19 Glasgow Warriors v Cardiff Blues eir sport 2
25/10/19 Ulster Rugby v Cardiff Blues eir sport 2
25/10/19 Munster Rugby v Ospreys Rugby eir sport 1
26/10/19 Dragons v Glasgow Warriors eir sport 1
26/10/19 Benetton Rugby v Isuzu Southern Kings eir sport 2
26/10/19 Zebre Rugby Club v Leinster Rugby eir sport 1
26/10/19 Connacht Rugby v Toyota Cheetahs eir sport 2
01/11/19 Ulster Rugby v Zebre Rugby Club eir sport 2
01/11/19 Leinster Rugby v Dragons eir sport 1
02/11/19 Scarlets v Toyota Cheetahs eir sport 1
02/11/19 Benetton Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby eir sport 1
02/11/19 Cardiff Blues v Munster Rugby eir sport 1
08/11/19 Edinburgh Rugby v Dragons eir sport 2
08/11/19 Connacht Rugby v Leinster Rugby eir sport 1
09/11/19 Zebre Rugby Club v Glasgow Warriors eir sport 2
09/11/19 Cardiff Blues v Toyota Cheetahs eir sport 2
09/11/19 Munster Rugby v Ulster Rugby eir sport 1
09/11/19 Scarlets v Benetton Rugby eir sport 2
29/11/19 Ulster Rugby v Scarlets eir sport 2
29/11/19 Munster Rugby v Edinburgh Rugby eir sport 1
30/11/19 Dragons v Zebre Rugby Club eir sport 1
30/11/19 Benetton Rugby v Cardiff Blues eir sport 2
30/11/19 Connacht Rugby v Isuzu Southern Kings eir sport 1
30/11/19 Glasgow Warriors v Leinster Rugby eir sport 1
30/11/19 Ospreys Rugby v Toyota Cheetahs eir sport 2
20/12/19 Leinster Rugby v Ulster Rugby eir sport 1
21/12/19 Zebre Rugby Club v Benetton Rugby eir sport 2
21/12/19 Connacht Rugby v Munster Rugby eir sport 1
21/12/19 Dragons v Scarlets eir sport 2
21/12/19 Ospreys Rugby v Cardiff Blues eir sport 2
27/12/19 Ulster Rugby v Connacht Rugby eir sport 1
28/12/19 Benetton Rugby v Zebre Rugby Club eir sport 1
28/12/19 Edinburgh Rugby v Glasgow Warriors eir sport 1
28/12/19 Munster Rugby v Leinster Rugby eir sport 1
;