We use cookies to provide you with a better service. Carry on browsing if you're happy with this, or find out how to manage cookies.

RUGBY
ON eir sport

  • Watch every Guinness PRO14 Game
  • Every Heineken Champions Cup Game
  • Over 80 Gallagher Premiership Games
  • Rugby World Cup – Official Broadcaster

ARE YOU A SKY CUSTOMER?

Sign up today selecting one of our packages and enjoy every minute of sport

MONTHLY

€29.99 a month

Monthly Payment

  • 7 Channels (incl eir sport and BT Sport Channels)
  • 6 HD Channels
  • No Annual Contract
  • €15 connection fee
  • 2 Month Min Term

ANNUAL

€299

Annual Payment

  • 7 Channels (incl eir sport and BT Sport Channels)
  • 6 HD Channels
  • Convenient one-off payment
  • No connection fee

GET IT FREE WITH eir BROADBAND

Switch to superfast eir fibre broadband and discover even more ways to watch free eir sport, at home or on the move.

  • Free eir sport pack
  • eir sport app
  • Superfast eir fibre Broadband
  • eir Sport on your eir vision or Sky TV
  • Chromecast enabled

MORE SPORT ON eir Sport

There's a fantastic amount of exclusively LIVE action from eir sport, BT Sport and Box Nation on the way. Our 2018/2019 season includes 42 Live Premier League Games, every Champions and Europa League Game, Heineken Champions Cup Rugby, all 152 Guinness PRO14 Games, the GAA Allianz Leagues, Gallagher Premiership Rugby, Exclusive UFC, US Masters golf and more.

PROVINCIAL BROADCAST FIXTURES

LEINSTER FIXTURES 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
20/01/19 Leinster V Wasps BT Sport
25/01/19 Leinster V Scarlets eir Sport 1
16/02/19 Zebre V Leinster eir Sport 1
22/02/19 Leinster V Southern Kings eir Sport 1
01/03/19 Leinster V Toyota Cheetahs eir Sport 1

MUNSTER FIXTURES 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
26/01/19 Dragons V Munster eir Sport 1
15/02/19 Munster V Southern Kings eir Sport 1
22/02/19 Ospreys V Munster eir Sport 2
02/03/19 Scarlets V Munster eir Sport 1

CONNACHT FIXTURES 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
16/02/19 Connacht V Toyota Cheetahs eir Sport 1

ULSTER FIXTURES 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
15/02/19 Ospreys V Ulster eir Sport 1
23/02/19 Ulster V Zebre eir Sport 2
03/03/19 Dragons V Ulster eir Sport 1

GUINNESS PRO14 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
25/01/19 Glasgow V Ospreys eir Sport 2
25/01/19 Leinster V Scarlets eir Sport 1
26/01/19 Toyota Cheetahs V Zebre eir Sport 1
26/01/19 Dragons V Munster eir Sport 1
02/02/19 Toyota Cheetahs v Southern Kings eir Sport 2
15/02/19 Edinburgh V Dragons eir Sport 2
15/02/19 Munster V Southern Kings eir Sport 1
15/02/19 Ospreys V Ulster eir Sport 1
16/02/19 Zebre V Leinster eir Sport 1
16/02/19 Benetton v Scarlets eir Sport 2
16/02/19 Connacht V Toyota Cheetahs eir Sport 1
16/02/19 Cardiff V Glasgow eir Sport 2
22/02/19 Ospreys V Munster eir Sport 2
22/02/19 Leinster V Southern Kings eir Sport 1
23/02/19 Benetton V Dragons eir Sport 1
23/02/19 Edinburgh V Cardiff eir Sport 1
23/02/19 Ulster V Zebre eir Sport 2
24/02/19 Scarlets v Toyota Cheetahs eir Sport 1
01/03/19 Leinster V Toyota Cheetahs eir Sport 1
02/03/19 Benetton V Edinburgh eir Sport 2
02/03/19 Scarlets V Munster eir Sport 1
02/03/19 Cardiff V Southern Kings eir Sport 2
03/03/19 Dragons V Ulster eir Sport 1

HEINEKEN CHAMPIONS CUP 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
20/01/19 Leinster V Wasps BT Sport
20/01/19 Toulouse V Bath BT Sport

GALLAGHER PREMIERSHIP 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
15/02/19 Gloucester Rugby v Exeter Chiefs BT Sport
16/02/19 Saracens v Leicester Tigers BT Sport
17/02/19 Bristol Bears v Wasps BT Sport
22/02/19 Gloucester Rugby v Saracens BT Sport
24/02/19 Worcester Warriors v Leicester Tigers BT Sport
01/03/19 Bristol Bears v Gloucester Rugby BT Sport
02/03/19 Leicester Tigers v Wasps BT Sport
03/03/19 Newcastle Falcons v Worcester Warriors BT Sport
08/03/19 Bath Rugby v Saracens BT Sport
10/03/19 Harlequins v Gloucester Rugby BT Sport

RUGBY WORLD CUP 2019

DATE FIXTURE CHANNEL
20/09/19 Japan v Russia eir Sport
21/09/19 Australia v Fiji eir Sport
21/09/19 France v Argentina eir Sport
21/09/19 New Zealand v South Africa eir Sport
22/09/19 Italy v Namibia eir Sport
22/09/19 Ireland v Scotland eir Sport
22/09/19 England v Tonga eir Sport
23/09/19 Wales v Georgia eir Sport
24/09/19 Russia v Samoa eir Sport
25/09/19 Fiji v Uruguay eir Sport
26/09/19 Italy v Repechage Winner eir Sport
26/09/19 England v USA eir Sport
28/09/19 Argentina v Tonga eir Sport
28/09/19 Japan v Ireland eir Sport
28/09/19 South Africa v Namibia eir Sport
29/09/19 Georgia v Uruguay eir Sport
29/09/19 Australia v Wales eir Sport
30/09/19 Scotland v Samoa eir Sport
02/10/19 France v USA eir Sport
02/10/19 New Zealand v Repechage Winner eir Sport
03/10/19 Georgia v Fiji eir Sport
03/10/19 Ireland v Russia eir Sport
04/10/19 South Africa v Italy eir Sport
05/10/19 Australia v Uruguay eir Sport
05/10/19 England v Argentina eir Sport
05/10/19 Japan v Samoa eir Sport
06/10/19 New Zealand v Namibia eir Sport
06/10/19 France v Tonga eir Sport
08/10/19 South Africa v Repechage Winner eir Sport
09/10/19 Argentina v USA eir Sport
09/10/19 Scotland v Russia eir Sport
09/10/19 Wales v Fiji eir Sport
11/10/19 Australia v Georgia eir Sport
12/10/19 New Zealand v Italy eir Sport
12/10/19 England v France eir Sport
12/10/19 Ireland v Samoa eir Sport
13/10/19 Namibia v Repechage Winner eir Sport
13/10/19 USA v Tonga eir Sport
13/10/19 Wales v Uruguay eir Sport
13/10/19 Japan v Scotland eir Sport
19/10/19 Winner Pool C v Runner-Up Pool D eir Sport
19/10/19 Winner Pool B v Runner-Up Pool A eir Sport
20/10/19 Winner Pool D v Runner-Up Pool C eir Sport
20/10/19 Winner Pool A v Runner-Up Pool B eir Sport
26/10/19 Winner QF 1 v Winner QFl 2 eir Sport
27/10/19 Winner QF 3 v Winner QF 4 eir Sport
01/11/19 Bronze Final eir Sport